This is a rough draft of the options during the different breakout times. A more detailed list will be available later this week.

     *   Session 1: Wednesday, October 10, 2018, 2:30-3:30 PM

1.    Changes in Children's Ministry.................................. Link

2.    ConfirmationYou........................................................ Lepley/Marquardt

3.    Developing Positive Relationship Church/School..... Wirsing

4.    Development: Your Key to Sustainability.................. Kurth

5.    Honey, Our Church Workers Shrinking.................... Arfsten

6.    Hospitality 101........................................................... Strom

7.    Imagining New Faith Communities........................... Meier

8.    Keeping It Real: Ministry Partnership........................ Bloembaum/Malinowski

9.    Mobilizing Millenials for Their Calling......................... Klopke

10.  Networking: Pastoral Care........................................ Galligar/Tripp

11.  Why Does Vision Fall Flat?........................................ Hoyer

12.  Worship & Culture...................................................... Marriott

     *   Session 2: Wednesday, October 10, 2018, 4:15-5:15 PM

1.    Baptism to Burial: Green Burial................................. Burreson/Hoeltke

2.    Best Chance.............................................................. Johnson

3.    Church Communications........................................... Gerhard

4.    Compassion Fatigue for Church Workers................. Tripp

5.    Creating a Connecting Culture in Church Min.......... Paape

6.    Financial Wellness:Preparing for Retirement............ Wilhelms

7.    Imagining New Faith Communities........................... Meier

8.    Joining Jesus............................................................. Borg

9.    Making Outreach More Effective.............................. Wood

10.  Networking: Church/School Connections................. Florine/Schultz

11.  Networking: Home Schooling.................................... Oldenburg

12.  Worship & Culture...................................................... Marriott

     *   Session 3: Thursday, October 11, 2018, 9:00-10:00 AM
1.    Community Ministry That Works............................... Fischer

2.    Creating a Culture of Health...................................... Correnti

3.    Emerging Adult Ministry 101..................................... Boyd

4.    Equipping Christ-like Servant Leaders...................... Wendt

5.    Financial Wellness:Preparing for Retirement............ Wilhelms

6.    Go Here: Reach out to Internationals........................ Voelker

7.    Networking: Senior Pastors....................................... Teike

8.    Oral Interpretation for Scripture Reading.................. Becker

9.    Power of Ministry Map.............................................. Hoyer

10.  Science Destroys the Evolutionary Paradigm.......... Pagels

11.  Sharing the Simple Gospel in Complex World.......... Wood

12.  Traumatized: Ministry for At-Risk Youth................... Jones

13. How to Self-Publish Your Book……………………..Galvin

     *   Session 4: Thursday, October 11, 2018, 10:45-11:45 AM

1.    Building a Biblical DiSC Culture................................ Fischer

2.    Business Class IT - Church Mouse Budget............... Schutte

3.    Changing Social Ministry for Long Term Results...... Charlesworth

4.    Confirmation: Old Wine, New Wineskings................ Wendt

5.    Creative Bible Teaching............................................ Boyd

6.    Eager Conversationalists: A Hopeful Look................ Sutherland

7.    Ecosystems: Ignite Congregational Education.......... Bergman

8.    Engaging Youth Leadership....................................... Spurgeon

9.    Five Types of Governance in LCMS........................ Galvin

10.  Hospitality 101........................................................... Strom

11.  Science Destroys the Evolutionary Paradigm.......... Pagels

12.  Straight from the Source: Young Adult Research...... Schults

13. A Bigger Church……………………………………Nolte

     *   Session 5: Thursday, October 11, 2018, 3:15-4:15 PM

1.    Faith Sharing Tools for Energizing/Equipping........... Gregali

2.    Gen Z: Understanding the Next Generation.............. Shults

3.    Grow through Simple Acts of Kindness.................... Larsen

4.    Indiana District Jr Hi Rally Brainstorming.................. Hencye

5.    Judea, Samaria, ... Planning Mission Trips............... Kurth

6.    LifeFitness - Using Fitness for Outreach................... Weber

7.    Networking: Drama Ministry...................................... Becker

8.    Networking: Executive Directors............................... T.Jank

9.    Networking: Social Ministry....................................... Charlesworth

10.  Red Letter Challenge: Christ's Words in Action........ Zehnder

11.  A Rest That Works.................................................... B.Jank

12.  Training Leaders at Every Level................................ Hoyer